Tyneside Vagabonds MTT - 14/05/2017

Overall top 5:

Overall PositionNameClubTime
1 Carl DonaldsonGS Metro01:52:48
2 Tim WilcockGS Metro01:56:00
3 Adam WildTyneside Vagabonds CC01:56:33
4 Mark NultyGlossop Kinder Velo01:59:10
5 Andrew ScoreyGS Metro02:03:40

Spoco only top 5:

SpoCo PositionNameClubTime
1 Adam WildTyneside Vagabonds CC01:56:33
2 Mark NultyGlossop Kinder Velo01:59:10
3 Blaine MetcalfTeam Swift02:07:51
4 Simon GibbsTyneside Vagabonds CC02:12:54
5 Ken ThursbyTyneside Vagabonds CC02:16:35

Border City 29 - 14/05/2017

Overall top 5:

Overall PositionNameClubTime
1 Tom RigbySpringfield Financial Racing Team01:08:11
2 Richard BickleyBorder City Wheelers CC01:10:05
3 David HuckBarrow Central Wheelers01:11:33
4 Alistair RobinsonVelo Club Cumbria01:12:14
5 Craig HorsemanRock to Roll CC01:13:13

Spoco only top 5:

SpoCo PositionNameClubTime
1 Tom RigbySpringfield Financial Racing Team01:08:11
2 Richard BickleyBorder City Wheelers CC01:10:05
3 David HuckBarrow Central Wheelers01:11:33
4 Alistair RobinsonVelo Club Cumbria01:12:14
5 Emil PetrovBorder City Wheelers CC01:13:25

Derwentside MTT - 07/05/2017

Overall top 5:

Overall PositionNameClubTime
1 Carl DonaldsonGS Metro01:42:37
2 Tom RigbySpringfield Financial Racing Team01:44:46
3 Matt MoorhousePreston CC01:46:29
4 Mark NultyGlossop Kinder Velo01:48:31
5 Fergus RobinsonClay Cross RT01:50:02

Spoco only top 5:

SpoCo PositionNameClubTime
1 Tom RigbySpringfield Financial Racing Team01:44:46
2 Mark NultyGlossop Kinder Velo01:48:31
3 Andy AshurstManchester Wheelers01:53:54
4 Kieran LaceyBarrow Central Wheelers01:54:07
5 Tom RoperBeacon Wheelers01:56:40

Kent Valley Shap Hill Climb - 01/05/2017

Overall top 5:

Overall PositionNameClubTime
1 Tom RigbySpringfield Financial Racing Team00:29:06
2 David HuckBarrow Central Wheelers00:30:06
3 Richard BickleyBorder City Wheelers CC00:30:10
4 Alistair RobinsonVelo Club Cumbria00:30:14
5 Thomas BrazierTeam Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical00:31:42

Spoco only top 5:

SpoCo PositionNameClubTime
1 Tom RigbySpringfield Financial Racing Team00:29:06
2 David HuckBarrow Central Wheelers00:30:06
3 Richard BickleyBorder City Wheelers CC00:30:10
4 Alistair RobinsonVelo Club Cumbria00:30:14
5 Paul BraithwaitePendle Forest00:31:50

Wigan Wheelers 30 - 23/04/2017

Overall top 5:

Overall PositionNameClubTime
1 David AllonbySpringfield Financial Racing Team01:04:50
2 Tom RigbySpringfield Financial Racing Team01:05:08
3 Philip JonesBella in Sella01:06:36
4 Stephen IrwinNorth Lancs RC01:07:04
5 Paul David FlemingPreston Wheelers01:07:57

Spoco only top 5:

SpoCo PositionNameClubTime
1 David AllonbySpringfield Financial Racing Team01:04:50
2 Tom RigbySpringfield Financial Racing Team01:05:08
3 Stephen IrwinNorth Lancs RC01:07:04
4 Paul David FlemingPreston Wheelers01:07:57
5 Gethin ButlerPreston Wheelers01:09:28

Teesdale MTT - 23/04/2017

Overall top 5:

Overall PositionNameClubTime
1 Carl DonaldsonGS Metro01:45:28
2 Matt MoorhousePreston CC01:48:20
3 Fergus RobinsonClay Cross RT01:48:44
4 Adam WildTyneside Vagabonds CC01:52:39
5 Mark NultyGlossop Kinder Velo01:53:25

Spoco only top 5:

SpoCo PositionNameClubTime
1 Adam WildTyneside Vagabonds CC01:52:39
2 Mark NultyGlossop Kinder Velo01:53:25
3 Tom RoperBeacon Wheelers01:53:45
4 Mark FlanneryTeam Swift01:56:22
5 Archie IrvingBeacon Wheelers01:57:30

Barrow Central Wheelers 21 - 15/04/2017

Overall top 5:

Overall PositionNameClubTime
1 Tom RigbySpringfield Financial Racing Team00:45:53
2 Mark NultyGlossop Kinder Velo00:47:32
3 Richard BickleyBorder City Wheelers CC00:47:47
4 David HuckBarrow Central Wheelers00:47:57
5 Derek ParkinsonSpringfield Financial Racing Team00:48:46

Spoco only top 5:

SpoCo PositionNameClubTime
1 Tom RigbySpringfield Financial Racing Team00:45:53
2 Mark NultyGlossop Kinder Velo00:47:32
3 Richard BickleyBorder City Wheelers CC00:47:47
4 David HuckBarrow Central Wheelers00:47:57
5 Derek ParkinsonSpringfield Financial Racing Team00:48:46

Circuit Of Wild Boar Fell 30 - 09/04/2017

Overall top 5:

Overall PositionNameClubTime
1 Simon WilsonBrother NRG Pro Cycling01:07:07
2 Richard BickleyBorder City Wheelers CC01:08:38
3 David HuckBarrow Central Wheelers01:09:08
4 Alistair RobinsonVelo Club Cumbria01:09:32
5 Philip JonesBella in Sella01:09:44

Spoco only top 5:

SpoCo PositionNameClubTime
1 Richard BickleyBorder City Wheelers CC01:08:38
2 David HuckBarrow Central Wheelers01:09:08
3 Alistair RobinsonVelo Club Cumbria01:09:32
4 Niall PatersonVelo Club Cumbria01:09:53
5 Hamish GrahamGreen Jersey RT01:10:14

Circuit Of The Dales 50 - 02/04/2017

Overall top 5:

Overall PositionNameClubTime
1 Philip GravesNOPINZ02:03:45
2 Dean RobsonNorthover VT / Rudy Project02:04:16
3 Alistair BrownleeLeeds Triathlon Centre02:04:33
4 Richard BideauPendle Forest02:04:38
5 Matt MoorhousePreston CC02:06:02

Spoco only top 5:

SpoCo PositionNameClubTime
1 Richard BideauPendle Forest02:04:38
2 Mark NultyGlossop Kinder Velo02:09:54
3 Ian SibbertGarstang Cycling Club02:10:07
4 Archie IrvingBeacon Wheelers02:12:38
5 Tim IrwinTyneside Vagabonds CC02:13:03

Border City Whls 20 - 26/03/2017

Overall top 5:

Overall PositionNameClubTime
1 Richard BickleyBorder City Wheelers CC00:47:41
2 Steve AyresBronte Whs00:47:48
3 Niall PatersonVelo Club Cumbria00:48:32
4 David HuckBarrow Central Wheelers00:49:10
5 Philip JonesBella in Sella00:49:18

Spoco only top 5:

SpoCo PositionNameClubTime
1 Richard BickleyBorder City Wheelers CC00:47:41
2 Niall PatersonVelo Club Cumbria00:48:32
3 David HuckBarrow Central Wheelers00:49:10
4 Hamish GrahamGreen Jersey RT00:49:24
5 Tom RoperBeacon Wheelers00:49:41

Lancaster 21 - 19/03/2017

Overall top 5:

Overall PositionNameClubTime
1 James GullenJLT Condor00:48:11
2 Simon WilsonSecret-training CC00:51:14
3 David AllonbySpringfield Financial Racing Team00:51:24
4 Hamish GrahamGreen Jersey RT00:53:47
5 Jake CowenVCUK Velochampion Racing Team00:54:07

Spoco only top 5:

SpoCo PositionNameClubTime
1 David AllonbySpringfield Financial Racing Team00:51:24
2 Hamish GrahamGreen Jersey RT00:53:47
3 David HuckBarrow Central Wheelers00:54:38
4 Ian SibbertGarstang Cycling Club00:54:54
5 George WhartonKent Valley RC00:55:14

West Pennine 14 - 18/03/2017

Overall top 5:

Overall PositionNameClubTime
1 James GullenJLT Condor00:32:40
2 David AllonbySpringfield Financial Racing Team00:34:53
3 Hamish GrahamGreen Jersey RT00:35:20
4 Ryan MorleyRoyal Air Force Cycling Association00:35:53
5 Jake CowenVCUK Velochampion Racing Team00:35:59

Spoco only top 5:

SpoCo PositionNameClubTime
1 David AllonbySpringfield Financial Racing Team00:34:53
2 Hamish GrahamGreen Jersey RT00:35:20
3 Tom RoperBeacon Wheelers00:36:10
4 Paul David FlemingPreston Wheelers00:36:43
5 Graham YardleyCentral Lancs Road Club00:36:57

Circuit Of Ingleborough - 11/03/2017

Overall top 5:

Overall PositionNameClubTime
1 James GullenJLT Condor00:59:21
2 Tom RigbySpringfield Financial Racing Team01:02:55
3 Richard BideauPendle Forest01:03:02
4 Matt MoorhousePreston CC01:03:40
5 Hamish GrahamGreen Jersey RT01:04:54

Spoco only top 5:

SpoCo PositionNameClubTime
1 Tom RigbySpringfield Financial Racing Team01:02:55
2 Richard BideauPendle Forest01:03:02
3 Hamish GrahamGreen Jersey RT01:04:54
4 Mark NultyGlossop Kinder Velo01:06:38
5 Kieran LaceyBarrow Central Wheelers01:07:42

Circuit Of Pendle - 05/03/2017

Overall top 5:

Overall PositionNameClubTime
1 Tony CullenTricentraluk01:04:45
2 Doug HartIlkley CC01:06:38
3 Andrew WhitesideBella in Sella01:06:53
4 Paul David FlemingPreston Wheelers01:07:00
5 Ian SibbertGarstang Cycling Club01:07:12

Spoco only top 5:

SpoCo PositionNameClubTime
1 Paul David FlemingPreston Wheelers01:07:00
2 Ian SibbertGarstang Cycling Club01:07:12
3 Sam AndertonNorth Lancs RC01:07:17
4 Andy AshurstManchester Wheelers01:07:24
5 Mark NultyGlossop Kinder Velo01:07:42

BCW 1 - 04/03/2017

Overall top 5:

Overall PositionNameClubTime
1 Jon SturmanBlumilk.com00:57:12
2 Mark NultyGlossop Kinder Velo00:58:07
3 Paul David FlemingPreston Wheelers00:58:08
4 Ian SibbertGarstang Cycling Club00:58:32
5 Craig HorsemanRock to Roll CC00:59:01

Spoco only top 5:

SpoCo PositionNameClubTime
1 Mark NultyGlossop Kinder Velo00:58:07
2 Paul David FlemingPreston Wheelers00:58:08
3 Ian SibbertGarstang Cycling Club00:58:32
4 Nick JonesVelo Club Cumbria00:59:21
5 Kieran LaceyBarrow Central Wheelers00:59:23

Bolton By Bowland 1 - 25/02/2017

Overall top 5:

Overall PositionNameClubTime
1 Adam Hartley100% ME00:23:54
2 Tom RigbySpringfield Financial Racing Team00:25:13
3 Louis SzymanskiABC Centreville00:25:28
4 Adam RobinsonVision Racing00:25:47
5 Philip JonesBella in Sella00:26:19

Spoco only top 5:

SpoCo PositionNameClubTime
1 Tom RigbySpringfield Financial Racing Team00:25:13
2 Paul David FlemingPreston Wheelers00:26:39
3 David HuckBarrow Central Wheelers00:26:46
4 Aidan HolgateNorth Lancs RC00:27:02
5 George WhartonKent Valley RC00:27:02

Final Tables 2016

All results and tables from 2016 can be seen in the archive section.

Affiliation Fee

Please could all club contacts please fill in the affiliation form and forward the affiliation fee to us for the new season, details can be found here.

Prize Winners 2016

Prizes

It is the intention once again to give monetary prizes in lieu of trophies in all categories except for the overall team and individual winners, any issues, suggestions or comments around this topic or any general topic would be most welcome. Please email admin@lakesandlancsspoco.co.uk

 

Top 10 Tables 2017

Clubs

ClubPoints
Barrow Central Wheelers2,562
Beacon Wheelers2,430
Rossendale Road Club2,334
Border City Wheelers CC2,219
Springfield Financial Racing Team2,209
Kent Valley RC2,119
North Lancs RC1,876
Velo Club Cumbria1,731
Pendle Forest1,699
Horwich Cycling Club1,546

 

Overall Individual

NamePoints
Mark Nulty948
Paul David Fleming937
Kieran Lacey921
Ian Sibbert918
Archie Irving903
Roy Flanagan860
Tom Rigby839
David Huck827
Phil Shaw820
Martyn Uttley814

Women Individual

NamePoints
Carol Westmorland693
Molly Horsley Frost549
Alex Fairer357
Helen Jackson346
Amanda Howard327
Deborah John308
Lisa Greenwood300
Sharon Lovidge293
Rachel Jeff245
Katie Lukas243

M40

NamePoints
Ian Sibbert918
Phil Shaw820
Duncan Orme717
Nick Jones667
Paul Braithwaite662
Colin Reynolds531
Dave Horton500
Mark Brearton450
Adrian Dalgleish419
Jason Mcdonald371

M50

NamePoints
Paul David Fleming937
Martyn Uttley814
Andy Ashurst797
Dougi Hall784
Paul Russell779
David Headon758
Paul Warrener705
Eamonn Quinn635
Martin Welsh585
Randle Shenton582
Tim Bennett582

M60

NamePoints
Roy Flanagan860
Derek Schofield769
Peter Greenwood658
Roger Haydock621
Bill Smith591
David Hilditch528
David Bateson390
Peter Haigh350
Richard Durham321
Richard Belk159

M70

NamePoints
Mike Westmorland742
David Hargreaves576
Peter Knott468
James Lawley151
Harry Haseley83

W40

NamePoints
Carol Westmorland693
Molly Horsley Frost549
Lisa Greenwood300
Sharon Lovidge293
Katie Lukas243
Lucy Siddle107
Melanie Annable103
Caroline Leighton91
Christine Nelson58

W50

NamePoints
Amanda Howard327
Deborah John308
Jan Scotchford242
Kath Finn225
Sue Cheetham89

 MJun

NamePoints
Tom Roper792
Benjamin Horrobin398
George Wharton233
Harvey Stroh174
Josh Craven110
Will Kerry100

MJuv

NamePoints
Archie Irving903
Matthew Wells109
Francis Woodcock99
Aidan Lawrence97
Joshua Keers87

WJun

NamePoints
Lauren Brook74

WJuv