Lancaster 21 - 19/03/2017

Overall top 5:

Overall PositionNameClubTime
1 James GullenJLT Condor00:48:11
2 Simon WilsonSecret-training CC00:51:14
3 David AllonbySpringfield Financial Racing Team00:51:24
4 Hamish GrahamGreen Jersey RT00:53:47
5 Jake CowenVCUK Velochampion Racing Team00:54:07

Spoco only top 5:

SpoCo PositionNameClubTime
1 David AllonbySpringfield Financial Racing Team00:51:24
2 Hamish GrahamGreen Jersey RT00:53:47
3 David HuckBarrow Central Wheelers00:54:38
4 Ian SibbertGarstang Cycling Club00:54:54
5 George WhartonKent Valley RC00:55:14

West Pennine 14 - 18/03/2017

Overall top 5:

Overall PositionNameClubTime
1 James GullenJLT Condor00:32:40
2 David AllonbySpringfield Financial Racing Team00:34:53
3 Hamish GrahamGreen Jersey RT00:35:20
4 Ryan MorleyRoyal Air Force Cycling Association00:35:53
5 Jake CowenVCUK Velochampion Racing Team00:35:59

Spoco only top 5:

SpoCo PositionNameClubTime
1 David AllonbySpringfield Financial Racing Team00:34:53
2 Hamish GrahamGreen Jersey RT00:35:20
3 Tom RoperBeacon Wheelers00:36:10
4 Paul David FlemingPreston Wheelers00:36:43
5 Graham YardleyCentral Lancs Road Club00:36:57

Circuit Of Ingleborough - 11/03/2017

Overall top 5:

Overall PositionNameClubTime
1 James GullenJLT Condor00:59:21
2 Tom RigbySpringfield Financial Racing Team01:02:55
3 Richard BideauPendle Forest01:03:02
4 Matt MoorhousePreston CC01:03:40
5 Hamish GrahamGreen Jersey RT01:04:54

Spoco only top 5:

SpoCo PositionNameClubTime
1 Tom RigbySpringfield Financial Racing Team01:02:55
2 Richard BideauPendle Forest01:03:02
3 Hamish GrahamGreen Jersey RT01:04:54
4 Mark NultyGlossop Kinder Velo01:06:38
5 Kieran LaceyBarrow Central Wheelers01:07:42

Circuit Of Pendle - 05/03/2017

Overall top 5:

Overall PositionNameClubTime
1 Tony CullenTricentraluk01:04:45
2 Doug HartIlkley CC01:06:38
3 Andrew WhitesideBella in Sella01:06:53
4 Paul David FlemingPreston Wheelers01:07:00
5 Ian SibbertGarstang Cycling Club01:07:12

Spoco only top 5:

SpoCo PositionNameClubTime
1 Paul David FlemingPreston Wheelers01:07:00
2 Ian SibbertGarstang Cycling Club01:07:12
3 Sam AndertonNorth Lancs RC01:07:17
4 Andy AshurstManchester Wheelers01:07:24
5 Mark NultyGlossop Kinder Velo01:07:42

BCW 1 - 04/03/2017

Overall top 5:

Overall PositionNameClubTime
1 Jon SturmanBlumilk.com00:57:12
2 Mark NultyGlossop Kinder Velo00:58:07
3 Paul David FlemingPreston Wheelers00:58:08
4 Ian SibbertGarstang Cycling Club00:58:32
5 Craig HorsemanRock to Roll CC00:59:01

Spoco only top 5:

SpoCo PositionNameClubTime
1 Mark NultyGlossop Kinder Velo00:58:07
2 Paul David FlemingPreston Wheelers00:58:08
3 Ian SibbertGarstang Cycling Club00:58:32
4 Nick JonesVelo Club Cumbria00:59:21
5 Kieran LaceyBarrow Central Wheelers00:59:23

Bolton By Bowland 1 - 25/02/2017

Overall top 5:

Overall PositionNameClubTime
1 Adam Hartley100% ME00:23:54
2 Tom RigbySpringfield Financial Racing Team00:25:13
3 Louis SzymanskiABC Centreville00:25:28
4 Adam RobinsonVision Racing00:25:47
5 Philip JonesBella in Sella00:26:19

Spoco only top 5:

SpoCo PositionNameClubTime
1 Tom RigbySpringfield Financial Racing Team00:25:13
2 Paul David FlemingPreston Wheelers00:26:39
3 David HuckBarrow Central Wheelers00:26:46
4 Aidan HolgateNorth Lancs RC00:27:02
5 George WhartonKent Valley RC00:27:02

Final Tables 2016

All results and tables from 2016 can be seen in the archive section.

Affiliation Fee

Please could all club contacts please fill in the affiliation form and forward the affiliation fee to us for the new season, details can be found here.

Prize Winners 2016

Prizes

It is the intention once again to give monetary prizes in lieu of trophies in all categories except for the overall team and individual winners, any issues, suggestions or comments around this topic or any general topic would be most welcome. Please email admin@lakesandlancsspoco.co.uk

 

Top 10 Tables 2017

Clubs

ClubPoints
North Lancs RC1,183
Barrow Central Wheelers1,096
Rossendale Road Club1,067
Springfield Financial Racing Team956
Beacon Wheelers856
Velo Club Cumbria848
Kent Valley RC812
Preston Wheelers810
Ribble Valley CRC808
Pendle Forest765

 

Overall Individual

NamePoints
Paul David Fleming705
Mark Nulty581
David Hargreaves480
Ian Sibbert468
Kieran Lacey462
Paul Warrener445
Bill Smith431
Nick Higginson388
Roger Haydock361
Andrew Dent359

Women Individual

NamePoints
Molly Horsley Frost254
Carol Westmorland240
Helen Jackson186
Hope Kerry185
Amanda Howard183
Rachel Jeff167
Lisa Greenwood158
Sharon Lovidge130
Deborah John82
Claire Swoboda79

M40

NamePoints
Ian Sibbert468
Nick Jones334
Phil Shaw301
Jason Mcdonald284
Mark Brearton227
Mark Horsley Frost219
Paul Braithwaite211
Duncan Orme199
Colin Reynolds197
David Pratt193

M50

NamePoints
Paul David Fleming705
Paul Warrener445
Andrew Dent359
Andy Ashurst340
Martyn Uttley304
Dougi Hall303
Paul Russell285
Andrew Barlow267
Tim Bennett244
Nigel Clementson210

M60

NamePoints
Bill Smith431
Roger Haydock361
David Bateson326
Derek Schofield312
Roy Flanagan310
David Hilditch269
Richard Durham158
Peter Greenwood108
Phil Barnes94
Robert Matthews92

M70

NamePoints
David Hargreaves480
Peter Knott226
Mike Westmorland190
James Lawley151
Harry Haseley83

W40

NamePoints
Molly Horsley Frost254
Carol Westmorland240
Lisa Greenwood158
Sharon Lovidge130
Claire Swoboda79

W50

NamePoints
Amanda Howard183
Deborah John82
Kath Finn76
Jan Scotchford50

 MJun

NamePoints
George Wharton233
Tom Roper230
Will Kerry100
Benjamin Horrobin86
Harvey Stroh80

MJuv

NamePoints
Archie Irving327
Aidan Lawrence97
Joshua Keers87

WJun

NamePoints
Lauren Brook74

WJuv